Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Concordia R-2 School District

CHS

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018-19 Basketball

 

2018-2019 Basketball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Level Location Time
10/23/2018 Leeton JH Leeton 6:00
10/25/2018 Wellington-Napoleon JH CHS 6:00
10/29-10/31/2018 Santa Fe Tournament JH Alma TBA
11/1/2018 Orrick JH CHS 6:00
11/5/2018 Sweet Springs JH Sweet Springs 6:00
11/6/2018 Crest Ridge JH Centerview 5:30
11/7/2018 Lone Jack JH CHS 6;00
11/9/2018 Jamboree VB St. Paul 6:00
11/9/2018 Jamboree VG CHS 6:00
11/12-11/15/2018 Crest Ridge JH Tournament JH Centerview TBA
11/16/2018 Smithton JVG/JVB/VG/VB CHS 5:00
11/19/2018 Santa Fe JH Alma 6:00
11/20/2018 Holden 9B/JVB/VB CHS 5:00
11/26/2018 Sherwood 9B/JVB/VB Sherwood 5:30
11/27/2018 Pilot Grove JVG/JVB/VG/VB Pilot Grove 5:00
11/28/2018 Lafayette County C-1 JH Higginsville 5:00
12/1-12/8/2018 I-70 Conference Tournament VG/VB CHS TBA
12/3/2018 Wellington-Napoleon JH Wellington 6:00
12/20/2018 Wellington-Napoleon JVG/JVB Wellington 6:00
12/12/2018 Crest Ridge JVG/JVB Centerview 5:30
12/14/2018 Buecker Middle School JH Marshall 5:00
12/14/2018 Knob Noster 9B/JVB/VB Knob Noster 5:00
12/17/2018 LaMonte JVG/VG CHS 6:00
12/18/2018 Carrollton JVG/JVB/VG/VB CHS 5:00
12/27/2018 Lincoln VB/VG SFCC 7:30
1/2-1/5/2019 I-70/MRVC Challenge VG/VB Alma TBA
1/8/2019 Crest Ridge VG/VB CHS 5:30
1/10/2019 Lafayette County C-1 JVG/JVB CHS 6:00
1/11/2019 Lone Jack JVG/JVB/VG/VB CHS 4:30
1/12/2019 Santa Fe Shootout JVG/JVB Alma TBA
1/14-19/2019 Wellington Inv Tournament VG/VB Wellington TBA
1/22-24/2019 Oak Grove JV Tournament JVG/JVB Oak Grove TBA
1/25/2019 St. Paul Lutheran JVG/JVB/VG/VB CHS 4:00
1/29/2019 Wellington-Napoleon VG/VB Wellington 5:30
1/30/2019 Sweet Springs JVG/JVB Sweet Springs

6:00

2/1/2019 Sweet Springs VG/VB Sweet Springs 5:30
2/5/2019 Polo JVG/JVB/VG/VB CHS 5:00
2/6/2019 Leeton JVG/JVB/VG/VB Leeton 5:00
2/7/2019 Santa Fe JVG/JVB CHS 6:00
2/8/2019 Santa Fe VG/VB CHS 5:30
2/12/2019 Orrick JVG/JVB/VG/VB Orrick 4:30
2/14/2019 Cole Camp JVG/VG Cole Camp 6:00
         
         

 

Boy's Junior High Coaches: Brandon Rittmiller                               Boy's High School Coaches:Brent Cooper, Omar Lovercamp 

             Girl's Junior High Coaches: Sam Willis/Susie Vandevender           Girl's High School Coaches: Susie Vandevender, Brianne Bredehoeft

                                           JH Cheer Coach: Leslie Baker                                                         HS Cheer Coach: Kaitlyn Grace

For more information on High School Mens & Women's Basketball, visit MSHSAA Basketball.