2023-24 Basketball
Concordia High School
2023-2024 Basketball
Varsity, Junior Varsity, Freshman, Junior High
Date | Opponent | Location | Level | Time |
10/24 | Leeton | Home | JH G/B | 6:00 PM |
10/26 | Wellington-Napoleon | Away | JH G/B | 6:00 PM |
10/30-11/1 | Santa Fe JH Tournament | Away | JH | TBA |
11/2 | Hardin Central | Home | JH | 6:00 PM |
11/6 | Sweet Springs | Away | JH G/B | 6:00 PM |
11/7 | Crest Ridge | Home | JH G/B | 6:00 PM |
11/8 | Lone Jack | Away | JH G/B | 5:00 PM |
11/13 | Orrick | Home | JH G/B | 6:00 PM |
11/14-11/16 | Crest Ridge Tournament | Away | JH G/B | TBD |
11/17 | Smithton | Away | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
11/20 | Santa Fe | Away | JH G/B | 5:00 PM |
11/20 | Knob Noster | Home | JV/V G | 5:00 PM |
11/21 | Holden | Home | JV/V B | 5:00 PM |
11/27 | Northwest | Away | JV/V | 5:00 PM |
11/28 | Piolot Grove | Home | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
11/29 | Lafayette County (Higginsville) | Home | JH G/B | 6:00 PM |
12/4 | Carrollton | Away | JH G/B | 5:00 PM |
12/4 | I70 Conference Tournament | Home | V G | 5:30/7:00 PM |
12/5 | I70 Conference Tournament | Home | V B | 5:30/7:00 PM |
12/6 | Buecker Middle (Marshall) | Away | JH G/B | 5:00 PM |
12/6 | I70 Conference Tournament (Semis) | Home | V G | 5:30/7:00 PM |
12/7 | I70 Conference Tournament (Semis) | Home | V B | 5:30/7:00 PM |
12/8 | I70 Conference Tournament (5th-7th Place) | Away (St Paul) | V G/B | 4:30/6:00/7:30/9:00 PM |
12/9 | I70 Conference Tournament (3rd-Champ) | Home | V G/B | 1:00/2:30/4:00/5:30 PM |
12/11 | Wellington-Napoleon | Home | JV G/B | 6:00 PM |
12/13 | WK SO - Lincoln @ SFCC | Away | V G/B | 4:30/6:00 PM |
12/18 | Green Ridge | Away | JV/V | 5:00 PM |
12/20 | Crest Ridge | Away | JV/V G/B | 4:30 PM |
1/2 | Tipton | Home | JV/V G | 6:00 PM |
1/5 | Windsor | Away | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
1/9 | Cole Camp | Away | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
1/11 | Higginsville | Away | JV G/B | 5:30 PM |
1/12 | Lone Jack | Away | JV/V G/B | 4:30 PM |
1/16 | Tina Avalon | Home | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
1/17 | LaMonte | Away | JV/V G/B | 5:30 PM |
1/19 | Hardin-Central | Away | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
1/22-27 | QCCC Tournament @ Crest Ridge | Away | V G/B | TBD |
1/30 | Wellington-Napoleon | Home | V G/B | 5:30 PM |
2/2 | Sweet Springs | Home | JV/V G/B | 4:30 PM |
2/6 | St. Paul | Away | JV/V G/B | 4:30 PM |
2/9 | Santa Fe | Away | JV/V G/B | 4:30 PM |
2/13 | Orrick | Home | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
2/14 | Leeton | Home | JV/V G/B | 5:00 PM |
2/15 | Norborne | Home | V G/B | 6:00 PM |
Boy's High School Coaches: Austin Hon and Tucker Judd HS Cheer Coach: Monica Smith
Girl's High School Coaches: Omar Lovercamp and Kayla Tyler JH Cheer Coach: Debra Johnson
Boy's Junior High Coaches: Jordan Schlueter and Nathen Beissenherz
Girl's Junior High Coaches: Sam Willis and Josh Payne
For more information on High School Mens & Women's Basketball, visit MSHSAA Basketball.